HomeMy WebLinkAboutExhibitMEMORANDUM OF AGREEMENT
[…] contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature, and subject to any modification in accordance
with either Chapter 216, Florida Statutes, or the Florida Constitution.
c. The Division will reimburse the Sub -Recipient only for allowable costs incurred by the
Sub -Recipient in the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount for
each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A and B of this Agreement ("Budget and Scope of Work"). The
maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is $6.650.000.00.
d. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement
must include a certification, sioned by an official who is authorized to leaally bind the Sub -Recipient, which
reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is
true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes
and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false,
fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or
administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section
1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)."
4
e. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the
documentation provided by the Sub -Recipient against a performance measure, outlined in Attachment B,
that clearly delineates:
i. The required minimum acceptable level of service to be performed; and,
ii.