These will allow only recreation and cultural facilities to be built on park land, will limit building footprint on any such land, will require that conversion of park land for any other purposes be subject to public procedures, and replace the converted park land with land similar in park, recreation or conservation value in terms of usefulness and location. (Emphases supplied). Moreover, under state law, the Comprehensive Plan restrictions control in the event of any conflicting provision of local law. Section 163.3194(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides: After a comprehensive plan, or element or portion thereof, has been adopted in conformity with this act, all development undertaken by, and all actions taken in regard to development orders by, governmental agencies in regard to land covered by such plan or element shall be consistent with such plan or element as adopted. (Emphasis supplied). 2. The Proposed Development Violates Miami 21 by Proposing Upland Development Because 25% of the Park Has Alreadv Been Develoned.