HomeMy WebLinkAboutExhibitContract Number: 19 -DS -_-1 1-23-02-
[…] upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature, and subject to any modification in accordance with either Chapter
216, Florida Statutes, or the Florida Constitution.
c. The Division will reimburse the Sub -Recipient gLnly for allowable costs incurred by the Sub -
Recipient in the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount for each
deliverable is outlined in Attachment A and B of this Agreement ("Budget and Scope of Work"). The maximum
reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is $45,000.00.
d. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement must
include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub -Recipient, which reads as
follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and
accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the
terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the
omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements,
false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)."
e. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the documentation
provided by the Sub -Recipient against a performance measure, outlined in Attachment A and B, that clearly
delineates:
I. The required minimum acceptable level of service to be performed; and,
ii.