HomeMy WebLinkAboutSubmittal-Devin Cejas, Zoning Administrator-Increment III Development Order Conditions Exhibit ASubmitted into the public
[…] its transmittal to the Department of Economic Opportunity, South Florida Regional
Council, and City, provided, however, that if this Development Order is appealed, the
12
Submitted into the public pp
Exhibit A record f r it n(s) �r, rj
on �� City Clerk
effective date %vill not start until the day after all appeals have been withdrawn or resolved
pursuant to F.S. 380.07.
27. Within thirty (30) days of the effective date of this Development Order, a notice of
adoption of this development order it shall be recorded with the Clerk, Dade County Circuit
Court. pursuant to Section 380.06(15) F.S. The notice shall include a legal description of
the property covered by this Development Order (Exhibit "E-) and shall state ,yhich unit
of local government adopted the development order, the date of adoption, the date of
adoption of any amendments to the development order, the location "-here the adopted
order with any amendments may be examined, and that the development order constitutes
a land development regulation applicable to the property. The recording of this notice shall
not constitute a lien. cloud. or encumbrance on real property, or actual or constructive