On February 19, 2025, the SEOPW CRA issued RFP No. 25-01, in seeking a provider of property management services for the management of certain properties currently owned and managed by the SEOPW CRA. On March 26, 2025, the SEOPW CRA received only one proposal submitted by WLS, L.C., d/b/a/ NAI Miami -Fort Lauderdale, a Florida Limited Liability Company. It is recommended that Board accepts the sole response to RFP No. 25-01, and authorize the Executive Director to negotiate and execute an Agreement, in substantially the form attached, with the Sole Proposer. JUSTIFICATION: Pursuant to Section 163.340(9), Florida Statutes (the "Act") community redevelopment means "undertakings, activities, or projects of a ... community redevelopment agency in a community Packet Pg. 17 2.2 redevelopment area for the elimination and prevention of the development or spread of slums and blight.... Section 2, Goal 4 of the 2018 Southeast Overtown/Park West Community Redevelopment Agency Plan Update (the "Plan") lists the "creat[ion of jobs within the community" as a stated redevelopment goal.