"A," WITH THE SOLE PROPOSER, FOR WHICH TERMS MAY BE AMENDED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, ALL IN FORMS ACCEPTABLE TO COUNSEL; PROVIDING FOR THE INCORPORATION OF RECITALS AND AN EFFECTIVE DATE. WHEREAS, the Southeast Overtown/Park West Community Redevelopment Agency ("SEOPW CRA") is a community redevelopment agency created pursuant to Chapter 163, Florida Statutes, and is responsible for carrying out community redevelopment activities and projects within its Redevelopment Area in accordance with the 2018 Updated Southeast Overtown/Park West Community Redevelopment Plan ("Plan"); and WHEREAS, Section 163.380, Florida Statutes authorizes the SEOPW CRA to "sell, lease, dispose of, or otherwise transfer real property or any interest therein" acquired within the Redevelopment Area "to any private person ... and may enter into contracts with respect thereto for ... commercial .. . use[s]," in accordance with the Plan only after the approval by the SEOPW CRA Board of Commissioners; and WHEREAS, Goal 2 of the Plan lists "creating viable