See Fla. Stat. § 65.061 (2023). 10 COUNT V: FRAUDULENT LIEN [Fla. Stat. § 817.535] 67. Plaintiff reasserts and incorporates by reference paragraphs '1' through '22' as if fully set forth herein. 68. The City has recorded two liens against the Property. 69. First, CFN # 20210128823, which is recorded on Book 32359/Page 3589. (Exhibit A). 70. Second, CFN # 20230843004, which is recorded on Book 33982/Page 2397. (Exhibit D). 71. Each of these liens is false, fraudulent, or otherwise contains false representations. 72. Section 817.535, Florida statutes creates a private right of action in "[any] person adversely affected by an instrument filed in the official records which contains a materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation." See Fla. Stat. § 817.535(8)(a) (2023). 73. A document is "filed" within the meaning of the statute when it is "presented for recording in an official record" or "caused to be presented for recording in an official record."