The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Refuse to reimburse the Sub -Recipient for any costs associated with that subcontract. f. The Sub -Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i) the subcontractor is bound by the terms of this Agreement, (ii) the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws and regulations, and (di) the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Sub -Recipient harmless against all claims of whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this Agreement, to the extent allowed and required by law. effected g. As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.318(c)(1), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain written standards of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in the selection, award and administration of contracts." h. As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.319(b) contractors that develop or draft specifications, requirements, statements of work, or invitations for bids or requests for proposals shall be excluded from competing for such procurements.