The Subject Proper contains both a public park and a designated historic site, the First Miami High School. Pursuant to section 12(g) of the PBA, the Subject Proper , including Southside Park and the First Miami High School, will remain a public park owned by the City for use by its residents and visitors. According, the proposed area to be designated consists exclusively of land suitable for recreational open space, cultural, and historical preservation purposes. C. Adoption of a Resolution. Florida Statutes § 376.80(1)(c)2 provides that, "[t]he brownfield area designation must be carried out by a resolution adopted by the jurisdictional local government, which includes a map adequate to clearly delineate exactly which parcels are to be included in the brownfield area or alternatively a less -detailed map accompanied by a detailed legal description of the brownfield area. For municipalities, the governing body shall adopt the resolution in accordance with the procedures outlined in s. 166.041, except that the procedures for the public hearings on the proposed resolution must be in the form established in s. 166.041(3)(c)2. For counties, the governing body shall adopt the resolution in accordance with the procedures outlined in s. 125.66, except that the procedures for the public hearings on the proposed resolution shall be in the form established in s. 125.66(4) (b)."