II. Application of the Brownfield Area Designation Requirements A. Compliance with Enumerated Notice and Public Hearing Requirements. Florida Statutes 5 376.80(1) (c)4.a. provides that, "[a]t least one of the required public hearings shall be conducted as closely as is reasonably practicable to the area to be designated to provide an opportunity for public input on the size of the area, the objectives for rehabilitation, job opportunities and economic developments anticipated, neighborhood residents' considerations, and other relevant local concerns." Florida Statutes § 376.80(1) (c)4.b. further requires that, "[n]otice of a public hearing must be made in a newspaper of general circulation in the area, must be made in ethnic newspapers or local community bulletins, must be posted in the affected area, and must be announced at a scheduled meeting of the local governing body before the actual public hearing." The City Commission Chambers in which the City Commission typically meets is sufficiently close to the proposed area to be designated and is reasonably practicable given the physical proximio of the Chambers to the su jectptvpery, the disruption to the City Commission's schedule to reconvene at