Proof of publication and posting will be provided to the City. B. "Consideration" of the Four Statutory Factors. Florida Statutes § 376.80(2)(a) provides that, "[i]f a local government proposes to designate a brownfield area that is outside a community redevelopment area, enterprise zone, empowerment zone, closed military base, or designated brownfield pilot project area, the local government shall provide notice, adopt the resolution, and conduct public hearings pursuant to paragraph (1)(c). At a public hearing to designate the proposed brownfield area, the local government must consider: 1. whether the brownfield area warrants economic development and has a reasonable potential for such activities; 2. whether the proposed area to be designated represents a reasonably focused approach and is not overly large in geographic coverage; 3. whether the area has potential to interest the private sector in participating in rehabilitation; and 4. whether the area contains sites or parts of sites suitable for limited recreational open space, cultural, or historical preservation purposes. In considering the four designation factors established in 5 376.80(2)(a), F.S., the statute does not require the City make a particular fording with respect to any of the four enumerated factors, only that they be "considered."6 The following sections discuss the statutory factors under §