HomeMy WebLinkAboutBack-Up Documents - Commercial Lease 4.27.22Circulated by H&K: 4/25/22
[…] Agreement, which transfer shall be done in an electronic format compatible with the City's
information technology systems. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Tenant may (x) withhold any
records that do not constitute public records under Chapter 119, Florida Statutes, and (y) withhold
and/or redact certain records, trade secrets and other proprietary information, as confidential, and
any such information shall be excluded from public disclosure to the fullest extent permitted by
Applicable Law. If Tenant is considered a service contractor by a court, then Section 119.0701
provides:
IF THE CONTRACTOR HAS QUESTIONS REGARDING THE APPLICATION OF
CHAPTER 119, FLORIDA STATUTES, TO THE CONTRACTOR'S DUTY TO PROVIDE
PUBLIC RECORDS RELATING TO THIS CONTRACT, CONTACT THE CUSTODIAN OF
PUBLIC RECORDS AT (305) 416-1883, PublicRecords@miamigov.com, Miami Riverside
Center (MRC), 444 SW 2nd Ave, 9th Floor Miami, FL 33130.
24.21 Bankruptcy Relief and Protection Provisions.
(A) Subject to the approval of the U.S. Bankruptcy Court, the meaning of