(h) Occupane . Upon receipt of the TCO and the City's acceptance of the New Fire Station, thc City shall be permuted iu take possession attic New Firc Station, pursuant to the terms of and conditions of Sections 10(i) and I Ot_j ). (c) Nuisance. Consistent with the requirements of Section 316.271. Florida Statutes. the Now Fire Station's service vehicle sirens, whistles and hells "shall not be used except when the vehicle is operated in response to an emergency call, in which event the driver of the vehicle shall sound the I Submitted into the public record for items)FZ.4 on 03/1O/2022, City Clerk CFN: 20200244820 BOOK 31909 PAGE 859 siren. whistle. or bell when reasonably necessary to warn pedestrians and other drivers of the approach thereof." if the New Fire Station-6- service vehicles are not responding to an zrnetency call ar warning pedestrians or other drivers. then the use of sirens will be prohibited in order to avoid any disturbance and nuisance to residents and neighbors.