The provisions of this condition must be .among those included in any subaward (at any tier), I. No discrimination, in procurement transactions, against associates of the federal government Consistent with the (DOJ) Part 200 Uniform Requirements -- including as set out at 2 C.F.R. 200.300 (requiring awards to be "manage[d] and administer[ed] in a manner so: as to ensure that Federal funding is expended and associated programs :are :implemented in full accordance with U.S. statutory and public policy requirements") and 200.3,19(a) (generally requiring "[a]ll procurement transactions [to] be conducted in a manner providing ,full and open competition" and forbidding practices "restrictive of competition," such as "lpllacing unreasonable requirements on firms in,