HomeMy WebLinkAboutExhibitSTATE OF FLORYDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION (FOOT)
[…] (d) Other Reports. The FD0TState Safety Offioereserves the right torequire other reports not specified above, aa
necessary, for subgrant agreement monitoring.
59. Term ofthis SubQxaotAgreement. Each subgrant agreement uhaUbegin wnthe date the last party signs this
ouUgnan\agreement and shall end onSeptember 30. unless otherwise stipulated bythe FDOTState Safety Office nn
the first page ofthis respective aubQnsntagreement. |nthe event this aubQrantagreement iofor services inexcess of
$25.0UOUOand oterm for operiod ofmore than 1year, the provisions ofSection 339.135(G)(o). F,8..are hereby
"The Department, during any fiscal year, shall not expend money, incur any liability, orenter into any contract
which, byits terms, involves the expenditure ofmoney inexcess ofthe @mountxbudgeted oaavailable for
expenditure during such fiscal year. Any contract, verbal or written, made in violation of this subsection is null and
void, and no money may be paid on such contract. The Department shall require a statement from the Comptroiler
Amendment Number: Original
8UB-2021'CbyoMNiam-00300 Page zauf3o
500-065-m
SAFETY
9120
Project Title: Mator�cycle Safety Initiative Overtime Patrol
Project wumbecmc-2o1-m3uo
FooTContract Number: oluz9
cJthe Department that such funds are available prior to entering into any such contract nrother binding commitment
o/funds. Nothing herein contained shall prevent the making ofcontracts for periods exceeding 1year, but any
contract so made shall be executory only for the value of the services to be rendered or agreed to be paid for in
succeeding fiscal years-, and this paragraph shall be incorporated verbatim in aH contracts of the Department which
are for an amount in excess of $25,000.00 and which have a term for a period of more than 1 year."
60. Travel.
(a) Required Forms. Travel costs for approved travel shall besubmitted onthe FO0TContractor Travel Form
(FDOT Form No. 300-000-06) or other approved Florida Department of Financial Services form and will be