HomeMy WebLinkAboutExhibitContract Number: R0090
[…] (17) above; and,
ii. Refuse to reimburse the Sub -Recipient for any costs associated with that
subcontract.
f. The Sub -Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i) the subcontractor is bound by
the terms of this Agreement, (ii) the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws and
regulations, and (iii) the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Sub -Recipient harmless against all claims of
whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this Agreement, to the extent
allowed and required by law. effected
g. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(c)(1), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain written standards
of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in the selection,
award and administration of contracts."
h. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.319(a), the Sub -Recipient shall conduct any procurement under
this agreement "in a manner providing full and open competition." Accordingly, the Sub -Recipient shall not:
i. Place unreasonable requirements on firms in order for them to qualify to do business;