HomeMy WebLinkAboutExhibitContract Number: R0090
[…] through 200.326 as well as Appendix II to 2 C.F.R. Part 200 (entitled "Contract Provisions for Non -Federal Entity
Contracts Under Federal Awards").
b. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(i), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain records sufficient to
detail the history of procurement. These records will include but are not necessarily limited to the following:
rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection or rejection, and the basis
for the contract price."
c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain oversight to ensure
that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their contracts or
purchase orders." In order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Sub -Recipient shall document,
in its quarterly report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors performing work under this
Agreement.
d.