The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The canal that Rendueles' property is on is part of the Homosassa River system and opens to the River at Resort's site. Plaintiffs assert that the water system that the individual plaintiffs would share with Resort had "expressed concems regarding the volume of water it will be able to supply because of [Resort's] project demands." The Old Homosassa Redevelopment Area Plan is incorporated into the County's Land Development Code as section 4680. The action underlying this appeal was brought pursuant to section 163.3215(3), Florida Statutes. Section 163.3164(17), Florida Statutes (2007), provides that, as used in the Local Govemment Comprehensive Planning and Land Development Regulation Act, "[p]erson means an individual, corporation, govemmental agency, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, association, two or more persons having a joint or common interest, or any other legal entity." WESTLAW Submitted into the public record for item(s) PZ.1 . on 12/13/2018 , City Clerk Save Homosassa River Alliance, Inc. v. Citrus County, Fla., 2 So.3d 329 (2008) 33 Fla.