Charter be amended extending Jungle Island's Lease for an additional 39-years, plus 15-year option, by waiving competitive bidding and allowing construction of a privately funded hotel and attractions with a maximum 130-foot height in exchange for: • Additional annual rent for the hotel of $250,000.00 increasing to $1,150,000.00 or 5.0% of hotel gross sales, whichever greater; • A contribution of $700,000.00 to the adjacent City park and $500,000.00 for low-income housing.3 Exhibit 1, page 12, marked as "D." When compared to the actual Lease amendment, this Ballot Summary is misleading under Section 101.161(1), Florida Statutes, which provides: (1) Whenever a constitutional amendment or other public measure is submitted to the vote of the people, a ballot summary of such amendment or other public measure shall be printed in clear and unambiguous language on the ballot after the list of candidates, followed by the word "yes" and also by the word "no" .... The ballot summary of the amendment or other public measure shall be an explanatory statement, not exceeding 75 words in length, of the chief purpose of the measure.