This isn't what people voted the bond issue for. a. Renard is Not Controlling — Appellants Have Standing Pursuant to Florida Statute § 163.3215 (2016). Miami -Dade argues that in order to have standing, a party must have more than a general interest in historic preservation matters in Coconut Grove and a "specific injury." However, the case law relied upon my Miami -Dade is not applicable to the instant set of facts because it relies upon the common law of nuisance and not an appeal of a local quasi-judicial board ruling such as the HEP Board resolution.' The correct statute is Fla. Stat. § 163.3215 (2016). The Statute states in part that: "[a]ny aggrieved or adversely affected party may maintain a de novo action for declaratory, injunctive, or other relief' with regard to "a development order ... which materially alters the use or density or intensity of use on a particular piece of property which is not consistent with the comprehensive plan." § 163.3215(3), see also City of Ft. Myers v. Splitt, 988 So. 2d 28, 31 (Fla. 2d DCA 2008). Clearly, the Statute allows Appellants the right, or standing, to appeal the Resolution passed by the HEP Board.