The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Section 163.3180 (5)(h)1.c [New] Capital Improvements Element- Concurrency Management Program 10 Adds language allowing a local government to accept contributions from multiple applicants for a planned improvement if it maintains contributions in a separate account designated for that purpose. Section 163.3180 (5)(h)1.c.II [New] Capital Improvements Element- 11 Modifies language to require local governments that continue to implement a transportation concurrency "provide to the basis upon which the landowners will be assessed a proportionate share of the cost addressing the transportation impacts resulting from a proposed development". Section 163.3180 (5)(h)1.d [New] Obj CI-1.3 Policy CI-1.3.1.-CI- 1.3.6. 12 Clarifies that a local government is not required to approve a development that, for reasons other than transportation impacts, is not qualified for approval pursuant to the applicable local comprehensive plan and land