Specifically, City, not Deve •per, shall be responsible for any damages, expenses, costs, etc. as .ciated with the fuel tanks currently on City Property or any remediion required by damage or release of hazardous materials therefrom e fuel tanks may have caused. (b) Occu (c) nc . Upon receipt of TCO for the Fire Station, the Fire Dep ment will be permitted to take possession of the Fire Station. uisance. As detailed in Section 316.271, Florida Statutes, Fire epartment service vehicles' sirens, whistles or bells "shall not be used except when the vehicle is operated in response to an emergency call, in which event the driver of the vehicle shall sound the siren, whistle, or bell when reasonably necessary to warn pedestrians and other drivers of the approach thereof," If the Fire Department service vehicles are not responding to an emergency call or warning pedestrians or other drivers, then the use of sirens will be prohibited in order to avoid any disturbance and nuisance to residents and neighbors.