The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] For a copy of the notice to be posted and published as required by statute, please see Exhibit D. Evidence of actual posting and publication will be provided to the City once both forms of notice have been completed 5. Reasonable Financial Assurance. As the fifth requirement for designation, Florida Statutes § 376.80(2)(b)(5) provides that "[t]he person proposing the area for designation has provided reasonable assurance that he or she has sufficient financial resources to implement and complete the rehabilitation agreement and redevelopment plan." The applicant satisfies this fifth criterion in that it has secured all of the capital necessary to fund the project, including but not limited to $24, 000, 000 in Low Income Housing Tax Credit Equity from Florida Housing Finance Corporation.