The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] For a copy o f the notice to be posted and published as required by statute, please see Exhibit D. Evidence of actual posting and publication will be provided to the once both forms of notice have been completed 5. Reasonable Financial Assurance. As the fifth requirement for designation, Florida Statutes § 376.80(2)(b)(5) provides that "[tjhe person proposing the area for designation has provided reasonable assurance that he or she has sufficient financial resources to implement and complete the rehabilitation agreement and redevelopment plan."