The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] As the fifth requirement for designation, Florida Statutes § 376.80(2)(b)(5) states that "[t)he person proposing the area for designation has provided reasonable assurance that he or she has sufficient financial resources to implement and complete the rehabilitation agreement and redevelopment plan."