Such job creation will result in the payment of significant payroll taxes and salaries, which, in turn, will benefit the local economy and increase the productivity of the area. (Because rehabilitation and redevelopment of the Subject Property will provide affordable housing as defined in Florida Statutes § 420.0004, there is no permanent job creation requirement.) 3. Consistency with Local Comprehensive Plan and Permittable Use Under Local Land Development Regulations. As the third requirement for designation, Florida Statutes § 376.80(2)(b)(3) provides that "[t]he redevelopment of the proposed brownfield site is consistent with the local comprehensive plan and is a permittable use under the applicable local land development regulations." {00003444.DOC. 1 } The Applicant satisfies this third criterion in that redevelopment of the Subject Property is consistent with the local comprehensive plan and is a permittable use under the applicable local land development regulations.