The Sunshine Law provides, inter alia, that all public meetings at which official action is to be taken must be open to the public at all times, and that any resolution, rule, or formal action is void unless taken or 2013 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works. Submitted into the public record in connection with items DI.3 on 02-14-13 Todd B. Hannon 544 So.2d 230, 14 Fla. L. Weekly 938, 14 Fla. L. Weekly 1230 (Cite as: 544 So.2d 230) made at such a meeting. FN3. In pertinent part, section 111.07 au- thorizes a public body to provide an attorney for the defense of a public official in a civil lawsuit for acts arising out of the official's employment, except in tort actions where the official "acted in bad faith, with malicious purpose, or in a manner exhibiting wanton and willful disregard of human rights, safety, or property." If the public body is authorized under the statute to provide an attorney, and it fails to do so, then it shall "reimburse any such defendant who prevails in the action for court costs and reasonable attorney's fees."