Subsequently, on March 27, 2009, the Administration Commission issued the Final Order determining that the FLUM amendment adopted by Ordinance 12911was not in compliance. No appeals were taken by any party. Legal Analysis Ordinance 12911 does not have any force or legally binding effect at this time and therefore no further action on the part of this commission is necessary to "rescind" Ordinance 12911. Section 7 of Ordinance 12911 states: This Ordinance shall become effective thirty-one (31) days after second reading and adoption thereof pursuant and subject to §163.3187(3)(c), Fla. Stat. Fla. Stat. §163.3187(3) (c), provides: (c) Small scale development amendments shall not become effective until 31 days after adoption. If challenged within 30 days after adoption, small scale development amendments shall not become effective until the state land planning agency or the Administration Commission, respectively, issues a final order determining the adopted small scale development amendment is in compliance. Thus, because the FLUM amendment adopted by Ordinance 12911 was challenged, by its very terms the effective date of the Ordinance was dependent on a determination of compliance by the Administration Commission. This did not occur. The Administration Commission's Final Order No.