Where a City, by contract, receives tickets to events at the City -owned theater, and where the tickets are divided among the members of the City Commission for either their personal use or to distribute to others at their discretion, the members of the City Commission receive gifts which are subject to gift acceptance and disclosure provisions. Also, a ticket received directly from a non -government entity outside of any previous agreement between the entityand the localgovernment, is subject to the disclosure requirements set out in Section 2-11.1(e) of the Miami -Dade County Conflict of Interest and Code of Ethics Ordinance (reproduced below in its entirety). Lastly, pursuant to Section 112.3148(4), Florida Statutes: "A reporting individual3...is prohibited from knowingly accepting, directly or indirectly, a gift...from a lobbyist who lobbies the reporting individual's...agency...if he or she knows or reasonably believes that the gift has a value in excess of $100..." 3 "Reporting individual" includes "(a) (1.) Every person who is elected to office in any political subdivision of the state, and every person who is appointed to fill a vacancy for an unexpired term in such an elective office."