The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Consistent wi that exception and our intent to reimburse travel costs and time spent traveling to the Point of Assembly in response to an Activation, on a case -by case basis we will meet our obligations regarding workers' compensation claim that arise out of injuries that System Members incur while traveling to a Point of Assembly in response to an Activation, but for no other purpose. Definitions. We received several comments on the definitions in § 208.2, and made the following changes: We changed the term "Memorandum of Understanding" to "Memorandum of Agreement." The definition for "Equipment Cache List" now reads: "The DHS-issued list that defines: "(1) The equipment and supplies that US&R will furnish to Sponsoring Agencies; and "(2) the maximum quantities and types of equipment and supplies that a Sponsoring Agency may purchase and maintain with FEMIA funds."