Except as provided for herein, TENANT shall not assign this Lease Agreement or any part thereof or sublet all or any part of the Demised Premises without prior written consent of LANDLORD, which shall not be unreasonably withheld, conditioned or delayed. Any assignment or subletting consented to by LANDLORD shall be evidenced in NATiting in a form acceptable to LANDLORD. Pursuant to Section 255.2502, Florida Statues, as amended, the LANDLORD understands, accepts and agrees that "The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature." ARTICLE XVI SUCCESSORS IN INTEREST It is hereby covenanted and agreed between the parties that all covenants, conditions, agreements, and undertakings contained in this Lease Agreement shall extend to and be binding on the respective successors and assigns of the respective parties hereto, the