With §§ 22-403(i)(7) and 22-403(j) removed, the ordinance satisfies the requirements of the First Amendment. 4 18] Section 916 of Michigan's Liquor Control Code prohibits certain licensees from allowing "topless activity" on licensed premises without a "topless activity permit" issued by the Liquor Control Commission.*450 See Mich. Comp. Laws § 436.1916. A permit will not be issued without the approval of the Liquor Control Commission, "the local legislative body of the jurisdiction within which the premises are located," FN5 and "[t]he chief law enforcement officer of the jurisdiction within which the premises are located or the entity contractually designated to enforce the law in that jurisdiction." Id. FNS. Approval by the local legislative body is not required in cities with a population of 1,000,000 or more. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 436.1916(6)(b).