The use of the word "continue" in Policy PA-3.4.4 seems to suggest that the City has supported The Miami River Working Waterfront although the data shows the City depled its total acreage by 50% in four years and cavelerly rejected amendments proposed by the industry, the Miami River Commission, and the City's Planning Advisory Board designed to help the Port of Miami River working waterfront. As the Department pointed out in the ORC, Rule 9-J5.005(6) requires clear "guidelines" for zoning provisions to implement the working waterfront goals, objectives and policies consistency with §163.3201, more to the point "It is the intent of this act that adopted comprehensive plans or elements thereof shall be implemented, in part, by the adoption and enforcement of appropriate local regulations [zoning] on the development of lands and waters within an area." This statute, as you know, means the City's zoning "shall be based on, be related to, and be a means of implementation for an adopted comprehensive plan as required by this act."