The FLUE "...shall be based upon surveys, studies, and data regarding the area," including "the need for job creation, capital investment, and economic development that will strengthen and diversify the community's economy." Also, The FLUE "...must include, without limitation, regulatory incentives and criteria that encourage the preservation of recreational and commercial working waterfronts as defined in s. 342.07." (Emphasis added). Section 342.07(1) makes it abundantly clear that "viable water -dependent support facilities" and "commerce and the transportation of goods [i.e., shipping]... is not feasible unless there is access to and from the navigable waters of the state through recreational and commercial working waterfronts." Section 342.07(2) makes clear that working waterfronts "require direct access to or a location on, over, or adjacent to a navigable body of water." A water -dependent facility include "docks, wharfs, lifts, wet and dry marinas, boat ramps, boat hauling and repair facilities,. commercial fishing facilities, boat construction facilities, and other support structures over the water." In short; these provisions require the City to squarely address the "encourage the preservation of' the Miami River Working Waterfront in its FLUE. Neither FLUE policy submitted by the City addresses this topic.