City of Hollywood, No. 0:04-cv-61212, Dkt. 381 (S.D. Fla. July 5, 2006), the City of Hollywood, Florida, was required to pay S2 million in damages and its officials were required to undergo sensitivity training due to a RLUIPA Equal Terms violation. The Becket Fund provided the required sensitivity training to city officials with Department of Justice approval. 2 "The term `religious exercise' includes any exercise of religion, whether or not compelled by, or central to, a system of religious belief." 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc-5(7) (emphasis added). Moreover, "Ntlhe use, building, or conversion of real property for the purpose of religious exercise shall be considered to be religious exercise of the person or entity that uses or intends to use the property for that purpose." Id. City of Miami Zonis.