HomeMy WebLinkAboutExhibitCHARLES H. BRONSON
[…] 9. For Demonstration or Site Specific Projects, this resolution (Attachment G) must also state
that they will execute a Maintenance Memorandum of Agreement with the Department of
Agriculture.
10. For Demonstration or Site Specific Projects along roadways, a map must be included
showing both the U.S. Highway and S.R. (State Road) numbers separated by a slash (1), if
both exist. If only one exists, please circle either "U.S." or "S.R." to indicate which numbers
you are giving. At least three photos of the site should also be included.
11. In conformance with Section 481.329(7), Florida Statutes, "Persons who perform
landscape architectural services not for compensation, or in their capacity as employees of
municipal or county governments, shall not be required to be licensed...." This means that
if the required design is completed by an unpaid volunteer or an employee of municipal or
county government, a Florida registered architect does not have to sign and seal the
drawings.