April 26, 2006 in Official Records Book 24463, at Page 623 of the Public Records of Miami - Dade County, Florida. 9. Restrictions, covenants, conditions and easements as contained on the Plat of "Third Amended Plat of Miramar" recorded in Plat Book 5, Page 4, of the Public Records of Miami -Dade County, Florida. 10. Reversionary Rights: With respect to the reversionary rights for the right-of-way portion of the property to be closed and vacated, as more particularly described in Exhibit "A" attached hereto (the "Street"), we have examined the Florida Statutes and have determined that Section 177.085(1) of the Florida Statues (the "Statute") reads as follows: "When any owner of land subdivides the land and dedicates streets, other roadways, alleys or similar strips on the map or plat, and the dedication contains a provision that the reversionary interest in the street, roadway, alley or other similar strip is reserved unto the dedicator or his or her heirs, successors, assigns, or legal representative, or similar language, and thereafter conveys abutting lots or tracts, the conveyance shall carry the reversionary interest in the abutting street to the centerline or other appropriate boundary, unless the owner clearly provides otherwise in the conveyance." Based upon the presumption that all proper and appropriate steps have been taken to close the Street, the presumption that none of the deeds in the chain of title of the abutting land contained a personal reversionary interest in the abutting streets, and further presumption that none of the