City of Miami Code § 2-611. Additionally, "Mlle word `person' appearing in subsection (a) of this section shall include officers, officials and employees as set forth in section 2-611 hereof and the following family members of such "person": spouse, son, daughter, parent, brother or sister." City of Miami Code § 2-612(b). 4 By contrast, the term "relative" as used in the Florida Code of Ethics, is only found in the State nepotism law at Section 112.3135 (Restriction on employment of relatives) which defines a relative as "an individual who is related to a public officer or employee as father, mother, son, daughter, brother, sister, uncle, aunt, first cousin, nephew, niece, husband, wife, father-in-law, mother-in-law, son-in-law, daughter-in-law, brother-in-law, sister-in-law, stepfather, stepmother, stepson, stepdaughter, stepbrother, stepsister, half- brother, half-sister, grandparent, great grandparent, grandchild, great grandchild, step grandparent, step great grandparent, step grandchild, step great grandchild, person who is engaged to be married to the public officer or employee or who otherwise holds himself or herself out as or is generally known