Craig Clevenger, P.G. May 11, 2004 Page 4 that Aguaclara satisfies or will satisfy the applicable requirements of Section 376.80(2)(b), Florida Statutes. 1. Agreement to Rehabilitate and Redevelop the Brownfield Site. Florida Statutes § 376.80(2)(b)(1) provides that "[a] person who owns or controls a potential brownfield site is requesting the designation and has agreed to rehabilitate and redevelop the brownfield site." This criterion has three components, including that the person requesting the Brownfield designation (i) own or control the proposed brownfield site(s); (ii) has agreed to conduct site rehabilitation activities; and (iii) has a _greed to conduct redevelopment.