Aguaclara has scheduled a public meeting for these purposes for Wednesday, May 19, 2004. Notice of the meeting will appear in the Miami Herald's local section and will also be posted at the subject property no later than Wednesday May 12, 2004. Once this occurs, Aguaclara will have satisfied the fourth criterion. 5. Reasonable Financial Assurance. Florida Statutes § 376.80(2)(b)(5) provides that "[t]he person proposing the area for designation has provided reasonable assurance that he or she has sufficient financial resources to implement and complete the rehabilitation agreement and redevelopment plan." Pinnacle Housing Group, an affiliate of Aguaclara, is one of the leading developers of affordable housing communities in Florida. To date, Pinnacle has raised over $175 million to successfully develop thirteen multifamily and town home communities throughout the State.