The Trust and the City shall be collectively referred to herein as the "Parties." The order of precedence whenever there is conflicting or inconsistent language between documents is as follows in descending order of priority: (1) Collective Bargaining Agreements (Police, General Employees, Solid Waste); (2) This Agreement without its Exhibits; (3) Exhibits. WITNESSETH: WHEREAS, Section 163.01(4), Fla. Stat., of the Florida Interlocal Cooperation Act of 1969, provides that "A public agency of this state may exercise jointly with any other public agency of the state, of any other state, or of the United States Government any power, privilege, or authority which such agencies share in common and which each might exercise separately"; and WHEREAS, this Agreement will serve as a contract with the Trust to assist the City in providing occupational health services to all of the sworn and non -sworn employees and prospective employees of the City of Miami; and WHEREAS, the Trust and the City agree to act in a spirit of mutual