Therefore, it is my opinion that the following party(ies) must join in the agreement in order to make the agreement a valid and binding covenant on the lands described herein. NAME INTEREST SPECIAL EXCEPTION NUMBER Biscayne Development Owner N/A Partners, LLC Freemont Investment & Loan Mortgagee 1 With respect to the reversionary rights for the right-of-way portion of the Property to be closed and vacated, as more particularly described in Exhibit "A" attached hereto and incorporated herein ("Alleys"), we have examined the Florida Statute and have determined that Section 177.085 of the Florida Statutes ("Statute") reads as follows: "When any owner of land subdivides the land and dedicates streets, other roadways, alleys or similar strips on the map or plat, and the dedication contains a provision that the reversionary interest in the street, roadway, alley or other similar strip is reserved unto the dedicator or his heirs, successors, assigns, or legal representative, or similar language, and thereafter conveys abutting lots or 3 tracts, the conveyance shall carry the reversionary interest in the abutting street to the center line or other appropriate boundary, unless the owner clearly provides otherwise in the conveyance." Based upon the presumption that proper and appropriate steps have been taken to close the Alleys, the presumption that none of the deeds in the chain of title of the abutting land contained a personal reversionary interest in the abutting streets, and further presumption that none of the plats