If only one exists, please circle either "U.S." or "S.R." to indicate which numbers you are giving. At least three photos of the site should also be included. 11. in conformance with Section 481.329(7), Florida Statutes, "Persons who perform landscape architectural services not for compensation, or in their capacity as employees of municipal or county governments, shall not be required to be licensed...." This means that if the required design is completed by an unpaid volunteer or an employee of municipal or county government, a Florida registered architect does not have to sign and seal the drawings. 12. One (1) original with blue ink signature and five (5) copies of the proposal package