(emphasis supplied). The city says that it is an agency of the State of Florida and thereby stands in the place of the state. The language of this section discloses a sharp distinction bet- ween the rights of the state and those of municipalities. App. 23 Under this section a reservation of an "interest in the state" is protected when expressly set forth in a con- vevance from the state. The interest of a municipality is the same as that of any other person and may be ex- tinguished by operation of the Act. The term agency (as contained in this section) does not include municipalities for Section 712.01(11 Florida Statutes, defining terms used in the act, contains the following: "The term 'person' as used herein denotes singular or plural. natural or corporate, private or governmental. including the state and any political subdivision or agency thereof as the context for the use thereof requires or denotes.". The cite- argues that its claim was not barred by the Marketable Record Title Act because the root of title relied on by St. Joe i.e.. the deed to it from Florida East Coast Hotel Corporation ► is a wild deed. St.