The Third District's opinion thus adopts the rationale Of the New Jersey and Pennsylvania cases cited above and is wholly consistent with the clear intent of the Florida Legislature as expressed in Section 718.507, F.S.. We can therefore only conclude that the statute lay: of Florida prohibits the use of condominium ownership as a separate category or use classification in the enactment of either zoning or building ordinances by Florida municipalities. In rendering this opinion we also considered Section 718.402, F.S., the first sentence of which reads: "(1) A developer may create a condo- minium by converting existing, previously occupied improvements to such ownership by complying with part I of this chapter." Since this 197G state statute creates a clear right in a developer to turn existing and previously occupied rental - 7 - FIND .1.1CUllti1)X 111.0cK HLEIN CQLAN & SIMON, R A. rc. apartments into apartments owned on an individual condominium basis, we do not believe the will of the legislature can