Ordinnnces dealing; with zoning are construed and applied with reference to the nature and use of the property and not with the form of ownership. A new zoning; classification which prohibited ownership of multi -family units on a condominium basis or cooperative basis and required that they be used ex- clusively for rental units would be in conflict with Florida statutory provisions,. Florida Statutes Section 713.507 deals with building and zoning ordinances in regards to condominium ownership and IFlorida Statutes Section 719.507 deals with building; and zoning ordinances in regards to cooperative. ownership. Section 719.507 of the Florida Statutes reads as follows: All law,;, ordinances, and regulations concerning buildings or zoning shall he construed and applied with reference to the nature and use of such property. without regard to the fonts of ownership. No lma, ordinance, or regal-ltion shall establish any requirement concerning; the use. location. placement, or cour,truction of hnilding% or other improvements which are, or may thereafter hc, nitbjectod to the condominium form of owner- shiP, unless such recluirvmvnt shall he equally applicable to all buildings and improvements of the same kind not then or thereafter to be, subjected to the condominium form of owner- shLp. Section 719.507 of the Florida Statutes is exactly the same, except the / , r:. /`` lion.