The architect was Madden (Job #237). h. As built blueprints, dated May 21, 1971, of the 129,270 qsf professional office building, which includes 128,345 gsf of medical office space and a 925 gsf retail facility. The archi- tect was Madden (Job #1132-F). i. As built blueprints, dated January 24, 1964, of the two story East Wing addition, which includes a pharmacy for inpatient use only and a waiting room totaling 6,688 gsf. j. As built blueprints, dated January 24, 1964, of the four story North Wing addition , which includes hospital administra- tive office space totaling 9,596 gsf. 8. Section 380.06(20), F.S., provides: Nothing in this section shall limit or modify the rights of any person to complete any development that has been authorized by registration of a subdivision pursuant to chapter 498 by recordation pursuant to local subdivision plat law, or by a building permit or other authorization to commence development on which there has boen reliance and change of position and which registration'or recordation 3- G0$ Mr. Charles B. Short July 12, 1993 Page Five was accomplished, or which permits or authorization was issued prior to July 1, 1973. If the developer has, by his actions in reliance on prior regulation, obtained vested or other legal rights that in law would have prevented a local government from changing those regulations in a way adverse to his interests, nothing in this chapter authorizes any governmental agency to abridge those rights. 9. The applicant has not provided evidence of vested rights based upon an approval of an overall plan of development for the hospital or upon any authorization to commence development.