In addition, when the zoning administrator shall find, in relation to - a _particular application, that there is reasonable doubt concerning aviation hazards with regard to a proposed use or structure, a Class I Special Permit shall be required, with. clearance from appropriate authorities." 3 589 y Juan C. Gonzalez, Acting Zoning Administrator, has received -your application for an excepption from Section 333.03(3), Florida Statutes. Please assist him by sending him a draft of "specific findings detailing how the public policy reasons for allowing the construction outweigh health, and.safety concerns prohibiting such a, location." He will make referrals to appropriate state and county staff for their recommendations.