Contract Terms. None b. Program or Service Specific Terms (1) Domestic Violence: As defined by Section 741.28, Florida Statutes (F.S.), "Any assault, aggravated assault, battery, aggravated battery, sexual assault, sexual battery, stalking, aggravated stalking, kidnapping, false imprisonment, or any other criminal offense resulting in physical injury or death of one family or household member by another who is or was residing in the same single dwelling unit. "Family or household member" means spouses, former spouses, adults related by blood or marriage, persons who are presently residing together as if a family or who have resided together in the past as if a family, and persons who have a child in common regardless of whether they have been married