HomeMy WebLinkAboutO-12138J-01-898
[…] TITLE: Director, Office of Family Safety
DATE:
STATE AGENCY 29 DIGIT SAMAS CODE:
Federal EID # (or SSN): 59-6000375 Provider Fiscal Year Ending Date: 09 / 30
12138 CONTRACT #
Florida Department of Children and Families
ATTEST:
By:
WALTER J. FOEMAN
CITY CLERK
APPROVED AS TO INSURANCE
REQUIREMENTS:
By:
MARIO SOLDEVILLA
RISK MANAGEMENT
ADMINISTRATOR
APPROVED AS TO FORM AND
CORRECTNESS:
By:
6a
ALEJANDRO VILARELLO
CITY ATTORNEY
12138
ATTACHMENT I
A. Services to be Provided
1. Definition of Terms
a. Contract Terms. None
b. Program or Service Specific Terms
(1) Domestic Violence: As defined by Section 741.28, Florida Statutes
(F.S.), "Any assault, aggravated assault, battery, aggravated battery,
sexual assault, sexual battery, stalking, aggravated stalking,
kidnapping, false imprisonment, or any other criminal offense resulting
in physical injury or death of one family or household member by
another who is or was residing in the same single dwelling unit.
"Family or household member" means spouses, former spouses, adults
related by blood or marriage, persons who are presently residing
together as if a family or who have resided together in the past as if a
family, and persons who have a child in common regardless of whether