The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The success of previous projects, the magnitude of the capital previously raised, the quality of the development previously achieved, and the resources of its principal provide reasonable assurances that Parkview has sufficient financial resources to implement and complete the rehabilitation agreement and redevelopmentplan. It therefore satisfies this fifth criterion. II. Subject Property Meets the Definition of Brownfield Site Section 376.79(4), Florida Statutes, defines "brownfield site" to mean ". .. real property, the expansion, redevelopment, or reuse of which may be complicated by actual or perceived environmental contamination." The facts here evidence that the Subject Property falls within the definition of the term "brownfield site" in that actual contamination exists on the Subject Property that has complicated redevelopment for Parkview.