See P.R. Tel. Co. v. Municipality of Guayanilla, 450 F.3d 9, 19 (1st Cir. 2006); N.J. Payphone Ass'n, 299 F.3d at 235; Qwest Corp. v. City of Santa Fe, 380 F.3d 1258, 1269-73 (10th Cir. 2004). Section 364.01, Florida Statutes, grants to the Florida Public Service Commission exclusive jurisdiction over the regulation of telecommunications companies within Florida and this "clearly [includes] the power to regulate pay phones." BellSouth Telecomms., 252 F.3d at 1177. A limited exception to this exclusive jurisdiction is provided in section 337.401(3)(b), Florida Statutes, which states: Each municipality and county retains the authority to regulate and manage municipal and county roads or rights-of-way in exercising its police power. Any rules or regulations adopted by a municipality or county which govern the occupation of its roads or rights-of-way by providers of communications services must be related to the placement or maintenance of facilities in such roads or rights-of-way, must be reasonable and non-discriminatory, and may include only those matters necessary to manage the roads or rights-of-way of the municipality or county. (Emphasis added) The Eleventh Circuit, interpreting this provision, has made clear that for "a regulation over a telecommunications company's facilities in a municipal and county road or the public rights-of-way to be valid, the regulation must be (1) related to the placement or maintenance of